PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important to Harvey Reynalds. We handle
personal data strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming
persoonsgegevens) and other applicable laws, regulations and rules.

Harvey Reynalds may amend this privacy statement from time to time (date of last amendment: 05/12/2008). You can
always see the latest version by clicking on the hyperlink privacy statement. We would advise you to check the statement
regularly and, in any event, whenever you provide us with personal data.

What do we use your data for?
If you send us an e-mail, we will only use your personal data for the purpose of responding to your questions or comments.
If you subscribe to our newsletter we will send you the newsletter and may invite you to e.g. seminars.

Your rights
You have the right to request Harvey Reynalds to inform you of what personal data it holds relating to you, and to request
that such data be corrected, supplemented, deleted or blocked. Please address any requests for information / changes to:
Harvey Reynalds, Marketing & Communications Department, P.O. Box 1001 JN Amsterdam, or Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken. . If
you receive commercial information from us and you no longer wish to receive such information, you have the right to object
free of all charge at the address mentioned above. We will then no longer send you any commercial information.

Security of your data
We want your personal data to remain as secure as possible and accordingly strive to provide secure data transmission between
your computer and our servers. Harvey Reynalds has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal
data against loss or against any form of unlawful processing.